Downloads: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://sugarlabs.org/go/Sugar_on_a_Stick/Installation/Windows http://sugarlabs.org/wiki/images/1/17/XP.gif] Windows users should try the [[Sugar_on_a_Stick/Installation/Windows|version for installing from Windows]] | |[http://sugarlabs.org/go/Sugar_on_a_Stick/Installation/Windows http://sugarlabs.org/wiki/images/1/17/XP.gif] | ||
|- | |||
|Windows users should try the [[Sugar_on_a_Stick/Installation/Windows|version for installing from Windows]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://sugarlabs.org/go/Supported_systems/Mac http://sugarlabs.org/wiki/images/7/76/Apple.gif] Mac (OSX) users should try VirtualBox (See '''[[Supported_systems/Mac]]''') | |[http://sugarlabs.org/go/Supported_systems/Mac http://sugarlabs.org/wiki/images/7/76/Apple.gif] | ||
|- | |||
|Mac (OSX) users should try VirtualBox (See '''[[Supported_systems/Mac]]''') | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 33: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:OLPCXO.png]] Update to the latest Sugar [[Supported_systems#Fedora_on_an_OLPC_XO|here]]. | |[[Image:OLPCXO.png]] | ||
|- | |||
|Update to the latest Sugar [[Supported_systems#Fedora_on_an_OLPC_XO|here]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:45, 5 March 2009
| Are you new to GNU/Linux? |
|
| Windows users should try the version for installing from Windows |
|
| Mac (OSX) users should try VirtualBox (See Supported_systems/Mac) |
| Are you already using GNU/Linux? |
| Do you have an OLPC XO-1? |
|
| Update to the latest Sugar here. |
| Or are you a developer? |
Developer tools are here
|









